Navigation
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

 

 

Alexander First School And Foundation Stage

 

School Staff

 

Teaching Staff

 

Gill Young                                     Head Teacher

                                                   Designated Safeguarding Lead           

Mariam Khokar                             Assistant Head Teacher

                                                   Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead          

                                                   KS2 Lead                                        

                                                       Lavender Class Teacher  (Year 4) (3 days)

Lynn Bull                                       Forget-me-not Teacher (Nurture)   

                                                       Designated Safeguarding Lead          

Lisa Perrott                                   EYFS Lead Teacher

                                                   Poppy / Rose Class Teacher (Foundation) (3 days)

Anne Wetherall                           Reception Class Teacher (2 days) 

Polly Walters                               Sunflower Class Teacher (Year 1)

Haidee Mortimore                         KS1 Lead 

                                                    Daisy Class Teacher (Year 2)

Rosie Hayward                            Bluebell Class Teacher (Year 3)

Katherine Ryker                             Lavender Class Teacher (Year 4) (2 days) 

 

 

Admin Staff                                           

 

Faye Wilson                               School Business Manager

Deanne Phillips                            Administrative Officer

Nicola Fordham-Trice                  Office Clerical Assistant (P/T) / Clerk to Governors      

 

Support Staff

 

Sue Fletcher                                  HLTA - Monday to Thursday

Holly Leather                               Senior Nursery Nurse

Gail Bacon                                     Nursery Nurse           

Sonya Burness                              Teaching Assistant - Tuesday to Friday

Paula Lansley                                Nursery Nurse 

Dawn Clark                                    Teaching Assistant

Amanda Garrett                             Teaching Assistant

Nasreen Malik                                Teaching Assistant - Tuesday to Friday

Trudy Richards                              Teaching Assistant - Monday to Wednesday

Christine Ryan                             Teaching Assistant

 

Breakfast Club                              Christine Ryan

                                                         Sarah Birt

 

Lunchtime Supervision               Sarah Birt

           Emma Ching'ani

           Dawn Clark

           Amanda Garrett

           Nas Malik

           Lesley Martin (maternity cover)

           Trudy Richards                                            

           Sarah Torode (maternity leave)

           Lorraine Wardell

 

Caretaker                                        Joan Ogston

Top